Staff Directory

HMS STAFF OFFICE HOURS 8:20-3:50 Column1 FAX 860-763-7507
CERTIFIED STAFF 8:25-3:40
TITLE NAME ROOM # PH # 860-763-7500
Principal James Graham 801 860-763-7505
Office Staff Jan Lipomi 800 860-763-7501
Office Staff Judy Norris 802 860-253-6581
Nurse Laura Lemay 400 860-763-7502
Counselor Mary Kate Walsh Mpm, T, TH 311 860-763-7503
Head Custodian Jason Howland 860-763-7504
Night Custodian Ramiro Rodriguez
Night Custodian John McNally
Library Aide Anne Battista 107 860-763-7508
Kindergarten Kristen Lewis K1 101
Kindergarten Jaclyn Valley K2 103
Kindergarten Christine Nuzzolo K3 OO1
Kindergarten Meredith Neiman-Nicole Yatrousis K4 102
Kindergarten Lisa Dupuis 1 100
Kindergarten Lindsey Duperre-Alexanra Kremer 2 OO2
First Grade Mary Almeida 7 OO7
First Grade Laura Wisnesky 8 OO8
First Grade Barbara Hallak 10 O1O
First Grade Amber Venoutsos 11 O11
Second Grade Donna Bell-Paolucci 16 O16
Second Grade Dale Gregoire 17 O17
Second Grade Ann Ziter 18 O18
Second Grade Julie Edelstein 19 O19
Second Grade Kelly Rossetti 20 O2O
Physical Education Eileen Annis
Music Ralph Patterson 4 OO4
Music Melissa Clark 4 OO4
Art Caroline Martin 5 OO5
Computer Sara Rogers  108 108
Reading Kelley Pellegrini 9 OO9
Barbara Brooks 3 OO3
Math Jennifer McCarthy 13 O13
Special Education Nicole Long 13 O13
Isabella Matos 3 OO3
Speech Jennifer Thompson 309 309
School Psychologist Caryn Rosenberg T, W 305 860-763-7506
Occupational Therapist Jen Crowley 14 O14
Physical Therapist Kristine Beaulieu 14 O14
Physical Therapist Marcy Mcaneany 14 O14
ESL Bonnie Geromini 15 O15
Mary Houde 15 O15
Academic Support Liz Cafasso 12 O12
Michele Wilcox 12 O12
Reading Tutors Amy Desmond 9 OO9
Lyn Fourkiotis 9 OO9
Carissa Nascembeni 9 OO9
Lisa Yarum 9 9
Jennifer Howell 9 9
Renee Readout 9 9
Lunchroom Staff Bonnie Thibeault Café 7559
MaryBeth Russell Café 7559
Lunch Aides Lori Annis Café 7559
Barbara Bennis Café 7559
Eleanora Perrotta Café 7559
Marval Gill Café 7559
Bob Lemay (long term sub) Café 7559
Para-Professionals
Emily Bull
Kathy Severino
Karen Beauchemin
Suzanne Toohey
Ginny Smith
K-2 Lego Coach Jean Smith 310 310
Choice Facilitator  Melissa Roy 310 310
K-12 Library Coordinator Adrienne Snow 12 860-306-9533
Staff Phone  7496